Southern Indiana Leathernecks, MCL

Marine Corps League, Southern Indiana Leatherneck Jasper Indiana, Leathernecks, Marines, Dubois County, Toys for Tots

Special Olympics Results

Dubois County Special Olympics 5k Run/Walk

WHEN : April 1, 2017, 8AM Eastern


Overall Male & Female winners are as follows:

Male
Donald Schepers – 18:22.7

Female
Missy Cox – 24:54.9

Age group results: 

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Donald Schepers 1531 24 M 18:22.7
2 Tony Schmitt 1520 50 M 24:43.8
3 Missy Cox 1455 38 F 24:54.9
4 Tom Schwinghammer 1418 53 M 25:17.2
5 Bethany Hautsch 1528 26 F 25:39.5
6 Denise Buechler 1439 41 F 26:26.1
7 Bernie Wirthwein 1538 58 M 27:48.6
8 Candy Berger 1534 50 F 30:43.1
9 Karla Greulich 1435 52 F 30:51.8
10 Jessica Nordhoff 1425 25 F 32:06.2
11 Jackie Eisenhut 1438 62 F 32:26.9
12 Donna Wendholt 1525 53 F 32:57.6
13 Melanie Ruppel 1446 45 F 34:50.2
14 Stacy Taber 1445 38 F 34:51.2
15 Destiny Lane 1476 15 F 37:54.8
16 Mason Bower 1545 8 M 38:30.3
17 Wes Moser 1490 57 M 38:58.6
18 Deanna Vonderheide 1489 36 F 39:58.4
19 Adriane Thacker 1483 35 F 40:07.2
20 Michelle Vinson 1535 35 F 41:22.1
21 Nathan McCord 1495 27 M 42:25.9
22 Timothy Sanders 1447 53 M 42:51.7
23 Lisa Bower 1473 35 F 43:19.2
24 Lee Striegel 1414 72 M 43:30.0
25 Samantha Whipking 1491 24 F 43:31.3
26 Lisa Gehlhausen 1474 53 F 43:37.4
27 Mary Thacker 1431 63 F 43:39.3
28 Ann Wahl 1428 57 F 43:39.9
29 Stacy Weisman 1444 52 F 44:10.1
30 Crystal Valtierra 1532 34 F 44:26.4
31 Gale May 1543 48 F 46:27.3
32 Chelsea Lehman 1521 26 F 46:29.5
33 Elizabeth Breitwieser 1522 25 F 46:30.2
34 Dawn Detty 1479 43 F 46:46.7
35 Kristen Detty 1480 13 F 46:48.0
36 Emily Kleiser 1503 9 F 46:56.9
37 Hannah Kleiser 1501 14 F 46:58.3
38 Martha Bickwermert 1432 60 F 47:15.4
39 Morgan Hassfurther 1544 24 F 47:25.7
40 Brooke Kleiser 1502 9 F 47:28.8
41 Angie Kleiser 1500 39 F 47:53.2
42 Kim Dorsam 1539 40 F 47:59.3
43 Barbara Jochim 1523 51 F 48:00.1
44 Andrea Rickelman 1482 36 F 48:01.9
45 Kyla Eckert 1497 25 F 48:05.8
46 Connie Eckert 1496 55 F 48:09.0
47 Jordan Vinson 1536 8 M 48:16.1
48 David Wigand 1467 56 M 48:39.8
49 Seth Gehlhausen 1498 27 M 48:59.9
50 Kevin Traylor 1412 51 M 49:07.2
51 Cathy Leistner 1499 63 F 49:17.7
52 Angie Hall 1413 47 F 50:10.7
53 Sherry Pfaff 1417 56 F 50:44.0
54 Lisa Scherle 1420 56 F 50:45.2
55 Abigail Lindauer 1427 14 F 51:15.5
56 Amy Lindauer 1426 42 F 51:16.4
57 Jackie Hensley 1537 12 F 51:56.3
58 Elliott Rothgerber 1517 17 M 52:11.5
59 Lydia Burke 1516 16 F 52:12.1
60 Haley Collins 1533 10 F 52:28.9
61 Angie Pfaff 1416 54 F 53:16.7
62 Ryan Lehmkuhler 1434 23 M 53:18.5
63 Anna Underwood 1430 55 F 53:25.2
64 Samantha Underwood 1429 26 F 53:25.8
65 Haley Kinder 1485 22 F 53:36.2
66 Phyllis Ramsey 1484 56 F 53:36.8
67 Tom Gregory 1492 57 M 53:41.0
68 Gary Hassfurther 1530 56 M 54:19.8
69 Baylen Leonard 1542 29 M 54:21.7
70 Jim Krodel 1471 56 M 54:22.8
71 Ann Hassfurther 1506 55 F 56:35.9
72 Mike Hassfurther 1507 55 M 56:37.5
73 Taryn Friedman 1504 21 F 56:40.9
74 Lyllee Schnell 1508 10 F 56:41.5
75 Nichole Faulkner 1475 34 F 56:50.3
76 Lauren Chambers 1454 26 F 56:51.0
77 Denny Prior 1478 66 M 56:52.8
78 Amber Jones 1524 29 F 1:00:59.9
79 Makanna Goins 1513 15 F 1:01:02.7
80 Blaze White 1512 18 M 1:01:03.4
81 Louise Allen 1546 49 F 1:01:27.7
82 Andrea Gregory 1494 22 F 1:02:52.0
83 Lorinda Gregory 1493 54 F 1:02:52.7
84 Melissa Schwartz 1451 30 F 1:03:42.8
85 Laura Hensley 1540 36 F 1:03:43.5
86 William Schwartz 1452 28 M 1:04:09.3
87 Brandon Weyer 1511 30 M 1:10:20.4
88 Hayden Goins 1514 10 M 1:11:02.5
Southern Indiana Leathernecks, MCL © 2016